Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us

Free Info Site Enterprises (also referred to as "us", "we" or "our") respects your right to privacy

Our Commitment to Privacy

The privacy of your personal information is important to us. As an organisation required to comply with the National Privacy Principles, our information handling practices have been reviewed by us to ensure that they are privacy friendly. As part of our commitment to the protection of your right to privacy, we provide this explanation of our information handling practices.

Collection, Use and Disclosure

We only collect personal information necessary for one or more of our functions or activities. Personal Information collected will be used for purposes such as for accounting purposes, customer care programmes and to identify suitable products for individuals.

We will only collect this information with your express or implied consent or if otherwise allowed to do so under the NPPs. Your consent will be implied if, for example, we ask you for this information and you give it to us. We will only use and disclose that information as allowed under the NPPs.

Anonymity and Consequences

The provision of your personal information is voluntary, but if this information is not provided we may not be able to carry out our functions and activities.

Access and Further Information

You have a right of access to personal information concerning yourself. You may also request information about our privacy practices. Please direct any enquiries you may have in relation to these matters to

Copyright 2016 - Free Info Site Enterprises
Privacy Policy  |  Copyright Policy  |  Website Use Policy  |  Non Endorsement Policy  |  Contact Us  

Entertainment Blogs
best Entertainment Blogs blogs